512 S Bismark St Concordia, MO 64020
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S Bismark St, Concordia, MO 64020 and is currently estimated at $216,146, approximately $137 per square foot. 512 S Bismark St is a home with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Concordia High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $21,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $18,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $18,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $18,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $18,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $18,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $18,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $18,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $18,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $80,530 | $6,340 | $74,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,830 | $6,340 | $75,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map