512 S Ranch St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $631,769 - $683,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S Ranch St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $663,442, approximately $358 per square foot. 512 S Ranch St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Centeno Barbara Ann Olivera
Bought by
Centeno Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $88,198 | $19,579 | $68,619 |
| 2023 | $971 | $84,775 | $18,820 | $65,955 |
| 2022 | $939 | $83,113 | $18,451 | $64,662 |
| 2021 | $914 | $81,485 | $18,090 | $63,395 |
| 2020 | $912 | $80,650 | $17,905 | $62,745 |
| 2019 | $902 | $79,069 | $17,554 | $61,515 |
| 2018 | $890 | $77,519 | $17,210 | $60,309 |
| 2017 | $880 | $76,000 | $16,873 | $59,127 |
| 2016 | $842 | $74,511 | $16,543 | $57,968 |
| 2014 | $792 | $71,956 | $15,976 | $55,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map