512 Saint Andrews Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,946,653 - $2,382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Saint Andrews Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,170,163, approximately $726 per square foot. 512 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Barton Stephen M and Barton Vickie L
Bought by
Barton Stephen M and Barton Vickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Stephen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,846 | $615,025 | $224,533 | $390,492 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $591,143 | $215,814 | $375,329 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $579,551 | $211,582 | $367,969 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $568,188 | $207,434 | $360,754 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $562,362 | $205,307 | $357,055 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $551,335 | $201,281 | $350,054 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $540,524 | $197,334 | $343,190 |
| 2017 | $6,695 | $529,927 | $193,465 | $336,462 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $519,537 | $189,672 | $329,865 |
| 2015 | $6,451 | $511,733 | $186,823 | $324,910 |
| 2014 | $6,295 | $501,708 | $183,163 | $318,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map