512 SE 21st St Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $262,181
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 SE 21st St, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $252,295, approximately $216 per square foot. 512 SE 21st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Jones Lisa Kay and Carlisle Lisa Kay
Bought by
Jones Nathan and Jones Lisa Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Carlisle Calvin Ray
Bought by
Carlisle Lisa Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Carlisle Lisa Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Nathan | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $36,434 | $11,624 | $24,810 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $37,525 | $5,371 | $32,154 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $37,525 | $4,400 | $33,125 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $27,550 | $3,795 | $23,755 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $27,550 | $3,795 | $23,755 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $26,171 | $3,795 | $22,376 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $26,171 | $3,795 | $22,376 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $22,777 | $3,303 | $19,474 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $22,777 | $3,303 | $19,474 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $22,021 | $3,287 | $18,734 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $20,265 | $3,286 | $16,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map