517 SE 20th St Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $216,509 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 SE 20th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $231,627, approximately $229 per square foot. 517 SE 20th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Franklin Casey D
Bought by
Baker Karina and Rois Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,365
Outstanding Balance
$97,421
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Wham Co Inc
Bought by
Franklin Casey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Vance John Paul and Vance Jonna L
Bought by
Wham Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Karina | -- | First American Title | |
| Franklin Casey D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wham Co Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Karina | $122,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Casey D | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wham Co Inc | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $27,890 | $7,195 | $20,695 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $25,747 | $6,240 | $19,507 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $25,747 | $5,417 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $21,090 | $3,202 | $17,888 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $21,090 | $3,202 | $17,888 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $20,138 | $3,202 | $16,936 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $20,138 | $3,202 | $16,936 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $18,352 | $3,133 | $15,219 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $17,404 | $2,945 | $14,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map