Seller's Agent in 2019
Blink Estates Group
eXp Realty
(781) 369-5591
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $814,000
Commuter's Dream! Move-in ready starter home! Charming cedar-shake cape with possibility to make smart upgrades over time. The 1st floor offers hardwood floors throughout, a spacious greeting room, recessed lighting, eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, updated full bathroom, 3rd bedroom/office, & a lovely family room! The family room is the gem of the home w/ its centrally located working fireplace & wall-to-wall windows overlooking conservation land and gorgeous country-like seasonal views from a convenient suburban location! The 2nd floor has 2 cozy bedrooms, both w/ hardwood floors & one with a sun-drenched cedar-lined window seat. The semi-finished basement w/ built-in storage & cedar closet has so much potential...workout room, workshop, man cave...you decide! 2008 HE furnace, burner & boiler replaced in 2018! 200 amp electrical. Tons of shopping nearby! Easy access to highways, approx.1 mile to Reading Commuter station and 12 miles to Boston!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landon Benjamin R | $214,000 | -- | |
| Guptill David L | $179,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guptill David L | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Guptill David L | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $462,300 | -2.7% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $607,000 | $390,700 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $6,834 | $583,100 | $375,300 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $525,700 | $338,400 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $478,000 | $307,700 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $452,600 | $290,800 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $437,900 | $281,300 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $415,800 | $267,100 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $380,900 | $244,700 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $368,000 | $236,400 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $377,200 | $248,600 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $359,200 | $236,700 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $334,100 | $220,200 | $113,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Blink Estates Group
eXp Realty
(781) 369-5591
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Penney Gould Team
Compass
(781) 389-8224
80 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72445133
APN: READ-000008-000000-000119
Ask me questions while you tour the home.