Seller's Agent in 2014
Toril Schoepfer
Toril Sells Houses Team
(253) 350-2638
14 in this area
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $474,000
Wonderful location in the heart of Downtown Sumner. 2bed, 1ba home with nice open floor plan. Living room w/fp, dining area w/hardwoods, hardwoods under carpet, nice bedrooms, mud room w/washer-dryer & exterior door, basement with tons of potential, great space w/detached 2-car garage. Bring your imagination, could be a doll house!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toril Sells Houses Team License #23304 Listed on: 07/24/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM672411
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1947
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Kristopher J | $218,719 | First American Title | |
| Mcbride John | $119,969 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Kristopher J | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Sold | $120,250 | +20.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $438,400 | $228,500 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $404,400 | $210,900 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $386,300 | $210,900 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $396,500 | $231,400 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $282,700 | $141,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $252,400 | $118,400 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $226,500 | $101,600 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $208,200 | $83,800 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $158,300 | $59,700 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $945 | $150,600 | $62,500 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | $945 | $136,100 | $57,000 | $79,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Toril Schoepfer
Toril Sells Houses Team
(253) 350-2638
14 in this area
307 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Judy Jackson
Terrafin Real Estate
(253) 590-6474
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dennis Folk
Terrafin Real Estate
(253) 466-3736
2 in this area
305 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM672411
APN: 906010-0460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.