$945,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price

512 Sunny Ln Unit A Austin, TX 78704

SoCo Neighborhood
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
3,772 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$525 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

No HOA. Rare opportunity in the heart of Travis Heights on a quiet cul-de-sac street. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Austin and a short walk to South Congress and Lady Bird Lake. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional open floor plan with a main-level bedroom, perfect for guests or home office. Spacious living and dining areas flow into a well-appointed kitchen featuring an oversized island with breakfast bar seating. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite includes a private balcony with skyline views and a private bath. Additional bedroom and full bath complete the second floor. Enjoy outdoor living with a large back patio, fenced yard, and spectacular downtown views! Detached 1 car garage. Exceptional location with unbeatable access to Austin's best dining, shopping, and trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roxanne Hayes

RE/MAX Bastrop Area Brokerage Phone: (512) 303-4441 License #0694842 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cody Wickham

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0684874

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,656

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02010305020000

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,656

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,772 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From South Congress Ave. go East on Academy then Left on Sunny Lane
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1801
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 303-4441
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 16655.77
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 250.51
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 524.71
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 250.51
  • List Price By Living Area: 524.71
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Zoning
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: City, City Lights, Downtown, River, Skyline, Water
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, RNGHD, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Uncovered Courtyard, Exterior Steps
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Views
  • Parcel Number: 02010305020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0866
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3772.3
  • Subdivision Name: Sunny Lane Condo

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16655.77
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1801
  • Tax Rate: 2.22670000000000

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$945,000
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.90%
Original Mortgage
$831,600
Outstanding Balance
$831,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,720

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Gavin Maureen and Mallory Tamara
Bought by
Lynch William R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $831,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $319,200 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $945,000 -14.1% $525 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $613 / Sq Ft
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Rent $3,600 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,656 $813,872 $375,000 $438,872
2023 $19,930 $1,101,539 $500,000 $601,539
2022 $20,601 $1,043,113 $500,000 $543,113
2021 $15,422 $708,525 $281,250 $427,275
2020 $14,797 $689,857 $281,250 $419,740
2018 $12,623 $570,130 $281,250 $414,951
2017 $11,559 $518,300 $250,000 $347,816
2016 $10,508 $471,182 $281,250 $353,701
2015 $8,625 $428,347 $262,500 $206,866
2014 $8,625 $389,406 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9244881

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 713984

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.