512 Swallow St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $253,224 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,039
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Swallow St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $278,056, approximately $136 per square foot. 512 Swallow St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Martin Warren Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Ramey Robert S and Ramey Gale S
Bought by
Ramey Gale S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Pilsl Audrey J and Pilsl Joseph J
Bought by
Ramey Robert S and Ramey Gale S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Gale S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramey Robert S | -- | Truman Itle Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |