512 Terrado Dr Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Terrado Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,035,560, approximately $928 per square foot. 512 Terrado Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Michael
Bought by
Nguyen Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Outstanding Balance
$267,437
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Etka Christy L
Bought by
Sanders Michael and Sanders Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Chittick Jacqueline J
Bought by
Chittick Jacqueline J and Jacqueline Chittick Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vivian | $499,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sanders Michael | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chittick Jacqueline J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Vivian | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Michael | $250,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,702 | $644,104 | $491,409 | $152,695 |
| 2024 | $8,702 | $631,475 | $481,774 | $149,701 |
| 2023 | $8,503 | $619,094 | $472,328 | $146,766 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $606,956 | $463,067 | $143,889 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $595,056 | $453,988 | $141,068 |
| 2019 | $7,714 | $577,408 | $440,523 | $136,885 |
| 2018 | $7,470 | $566,087 | $431,886 | $134,201 |
| 2016 | $7,188 | $544,107 | $415,116 | $128,991 |
| 2015 | $7,030 | $535,935 | $408,881 | $127,054 |
| 2014 | $6,958 | $525,438 | $400,872 | $124,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map