512 Thunder Rd Four Oaks, NC 27524
Ingrams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Thunder Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $413,653, approximately $190 per square foot. 512 Thunder Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Edgar Parker and Surles Billie
Bought by
James & Billie Parker Trust and Parker
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Billie Parker Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $408,150 | $144,000 | $264,150 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $239,680 | $72,000 | $167,680 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $239,680 | $72,000 | $167,680 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $239,680 | $72,000 | $167,680 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $239,680 | $72,000 | $167,680 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $239,680 | $72,000 | $167,680 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $239,680 | $72,000 | $167,680 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $217,130 | $72,000 | $145,130 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $217,130 | $72,000 | $145,130 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $217,130 | $72,000 | $145,130 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $217,130 | $72,000 | $145,130 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $217,130 | $72,000 | $145,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map