512 Turner St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Turner St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $207,785, approximately $182 per square foot. 512 Turner St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Peters Angela and Peters Jeremy
Bought by
Baxter William and Balderas Candance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,828
Outstanding Balance
$124,220
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Komegay Cecil
Bought by
Peters Angela and Peters Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,710
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter William | -- | Texas Secure Title Company | |
| Peters Angela | -- | Providence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter William | $139,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Angela | $122,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $253,665 | $43,500 | $210,165 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $181,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $253,665 | $43,500 | $210,165 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $149,653 | $28,000 | $121,653 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $149,653 | $28,000 | $121,653 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $128,136 | $20,000 | $108,136 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $128,136 | $20,000 | $108,136 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $46,979 | $13,000 | $33,979 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $46,979 | $13,000 | $33,979 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $44,480 | $11,500 | $32,980 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $44,480 | $11,500 | $32,980 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $44,480 | $11,500 | $32,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map