516 Turner St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $203,426
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Turner St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $198,357, approximately $165 per square foot. 516 Turner St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Jones Martin A
Bought by
Villegas Andrews J and Ellis Amanda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,923
Outstanding Balance
$39,805
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Sims Shirley B
Bought by
Jones Martin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Andrews J | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Martin A | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Andrews J | $52,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Martin A | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $208,044 | $43,500 | $164,544 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $208,044 | $43,500 | $164,544 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $208,044 | $43,500 | $164,544 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $116,099 | $28,000 | $88,099 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $116,099 | $28,000 | $88,099 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $78,401 | $20,000 | $58,401 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $78,401 | $20,000 | $58,401 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $54,608 | $13,000 | $41,608 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $54,608 | $13,000 | $41,608 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $55,090 | $11,500 | $43,590 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $55,090 | $11,500 | $43,590 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $55,090 | $11,500 | $43,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map