512 W 3rd St Chanute, KS 66720
Estimated Value: $64,971 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W 3rd St, Chanute, KS 66720 and is currently estimated at $83,993, approximately $59 per square foot. 512 W 3rd St is a home located in Neosho County with nearby schools including Chanute Elementary School, Royster Middle School, and Chanute High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Bought by
Huffman Alan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Bought by
Huffman Alan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Alan W | -- | -- | |
| Huffman Alan W | $20,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $4,957 | $190 | $4,767 |
| 2024 | $734 | $4,641 | $171 | $4,470 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,550 | $140 | $4,410 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,313 | $140 | $4,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map