512 W Canton Ave Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $461,013 - $700,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W Canton Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $582,003, approximately $420 per square foot. 512 W Canton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and St. Margaret Mary Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,201 | $251,614 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,201 | $251,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $228,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $279,776 | $200,000 | $79,776 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $234,843 | $165,000 | $69,843 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $182,609 | $118,965 | $63,644 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $185,388 | $118,965 | $66,423 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $176,690 | $118,965 | $57,725 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $177,004 | $118,965 | $58,039 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $159,584 | $103,000 | $56,584 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $131,221 | $85,000 | $46,221 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $117,375 | $73,000 | $44,375 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $91,482 | $60,000 | $31,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map