512 W Frederick St Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $69,218 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W Frederick St, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $121,305, approximately $90 per square foot. 512 W Frederick St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Bought by
Brackett James E and Brackett Marion T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackett James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $2,460 | $320 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $247 | $2,460 | $320 | $2,140 |
| 2023 | $242 | $2,460 | $320 | $2,140 |
| 2022 | $231 | $2,460 | $320 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $184 | $2,140 | $320 | $1,820 |
| 2020 | $188 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 |