512 W Holding Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $358,386 - $388,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W Holding Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $377,597, approximately $215 per square foot. 512 W Holding Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $352,440 | $80,000 | $272,440 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $352,440 | $80,000 | $272,440 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $224,376 | $44,000 | $180,376 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $224,376 | $44,000 | $180,376 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $224,376 | $44,000 | $180,376 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $224,376 | $44,000 | $180,376 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $181,532 | $44,000 | $137,532 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $181,532 | $44,000 | $137,532 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $181,532 | $44,000 | $137,532 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $181,532 | $44,000 | $137,532 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $175,734 | $44,000 | $131,734 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $175,734 | $44,000 | $131,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map