Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Holoman
RE/MAX United
(919) 274-5110
5 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $389,000
OFFER DEADLINE 5p, Sunday, 3/23. Sweet Fully Updated 3-Bedroom, One-Level Home on .35 Acre Fenced Lot in Wake Forest's Popular Tyler Run! Beautifully Refinished Hardwoods, Large Living Space with Wood-Burning Fireplace, spacious Granite Kitchen with Stainless Appliances/White Gas Range, Remodeled Baths, Large Deck overlooks Fenced yard. Don't Miss Walk-In Basement level Heated and Cooled for Storage, Man Cave, Office. Oversized Storage Shed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykins Jesse | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wendt Keaton | $235,500 | None Available | |
| Osborn Rod A | $16,200 | None Available | |
| Lairson Michael D | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lykins Jesse | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendt Keaton | $231,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Rod A | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lairson Michael D | $140,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $380,000 | +5.6% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $358,857 | $80,000 | $278,857 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $319,947 | $80,000 | $239,947 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $202,142 | $44,000 | $158,142 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $202,142 | $44,000 | $158,142 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $202,142 | $44,000 | $158,142 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $202,142 | $44,000 | $158,142 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $164,317 | $44,000 | $120,317 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $164,317 | $44,000 | $120,317 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $164,317 | $44,000 | $120,317 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $164,317 | $44,000 | $120,317 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $159,552 | $44,000 | $115,552 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $159,552 | $44,000 | $115,552 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Holoman
RE/MAX United
(919) 274-5110
5 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacey McDonald
Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate
(919) 412-8880
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10083817
APN: 1840.05-19-1957-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.