622 Woods Mill Cir Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $391,581 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Woods Mill Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $402,145, approximately $189 per square foot. 622 Woods Mill Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Bought by
Birkenmeyer Thomas P and Birkenmeyer Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkenmeyer Thomas P | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $389,053 | $80,000 | $309,053 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $389,053 | $80,000 | $309,053 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $237,918 | $44,000 | $193,918 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $237,918 | $44,000 | $193,918 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $237,918 | $44,000 | $193,918 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $237,918 | $44,000 | $193,918 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $191,822 | $44,000 | $147,822 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $191,822 | $44,000 | $147,822 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $191,822 | $44,000 | $147,822 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $191,822 | $44,000 | $147,822 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $187,785 | $44,000 | $143,785 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $187,785 | $44,000 | $143,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map