512 Weiser St Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,055 - $235,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Weiser St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $203,514, approximately $99 per square foot. 512 Weiser St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Goldstar Financial Inc
Bought by
Foster Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Serrano Albert
Bought by
Goldstar Financial Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Thomas F | $8,000 | -- | |
| Goldstar Financial Inc | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $960 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $960 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $884 | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map