NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 White Ash Ct Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $724,000 - $738,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 512 White Ash Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $732,850, approximately $540 per square foot. 512 White Ash Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Musetti Alyson J and Musetti Alfred G
Bought by
Alfred G Musetti Iii And Alyson J Musetti Tru and Musetti
Current Estimated Value
$732,850

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Musetti Alfred G and Musetti Alyson J
Bought by
Musetti Alyson J and Musetti Alfred G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Herpst Roger W and Herpst Briana L
Bought by
Musetti Alfred G and Musetti Alyson J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Munselle Bret W and Munselle Kristen P
Bought by
Herpst Roger W and Herpst Briana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Munselle Bret W and Munselle Kristen P
Bought by
Munselle Bret W and Munselle Kristen P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Munselle Bret W and Munselle Bret
Bought by
Munselle Bret W and Munselle Kristen P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Munselle Bret
Bought by
Munselle Bret W and Munselle Kristen P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Munselle Billy D and Munselle Reta H
Bought by
Munselle Bret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,100
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Bousquette George and Bousquette Lisa
Bought by
Munselle Bret and Munselle Billy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alfred G Musetti Iii And Alyson J Musetti Tru -- None Listed On Document
Musetti Alyson J -- First American Title Company
Musetti Alfred G $570,000 First American Title Company
Herpst Roger W $405,000 First American Title Company
Munselle Bret W -- First American Title Company
Munselle Bret W -- First American Title Company
Munselle Bret W -- First American Title Company
Munselle Bret W -- None Available
Munselle Bret $129,000 Chicago Title Co
Munselle Bret $280,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Musetti Alyson J $494,500
Previous Owner Musetti Alfred G $500,000
Previous Owner Herpst Roger W $364,000
Previous Owner Munselle Bret W $324,000
Previous Owner Munselle Bret W $322,900
Previous Owner Munselle Bret $256,100
Previous Owner Munselle Bret $224,000
Closed Munselle Bret $28,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,898 $661,527 $264,611 $396,916
2024 $7,724 $648,557 $259,423 $389,134
2023 $7,724 $635,841 $254,337 $381,504
2022 $7,447 $623,374 $249,350 $374,024
2021 $7,328 $611,152 $244,461 $366,691
2020 $7,493 $604,887 $241,955 $362,932
2019 $7,457 $593,027 $237,211 $355,816
2018 $7,375 $581,400 $232,560 $348,840
2017 $5,632 $427,776 $168,997 $258,779
2016 $5,304 $419,389 $165,684 $253,705
2015 $5,159 $413,091 $163,196 $249,895
2014 $4,381 $344,180 $135,212 $208,968
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.