512 William St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,678,930 - $2,680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 William St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $2,099,483, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 512 William St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Mesker David W and Vance Elizabeth M
Bought by
512 William Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Mesker Susan P
Bought by
Mesker Susan P and Mesker David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Bought by
512 William Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 512 William Street Llc | $279,972 | None Available | |
| Mesker Susan P | -- | Attorney | |
| 512 William Street Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,393 | $1,643,587 | $1,346,030 | $297,557 |
| 2024 | $10,329 | $1,637,029 | $1,339,464 | $297,565 |
| 2023 | $10,329 | $1,416,671 | $1,122,786 | $293,885 |
| 2022 | $8,983 | $1,170,961 | $869,995 | $300,966 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $870,844 | $643,468 | $227,376 |
| 2020 | $8,013 | $869,163 | $638,544 | $230,619 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $896,767 | $666,148 | $230,619 |
| 2018 | $7,886 | $829,688 | $592,582 | $237,106 |
| 2017 | $7,686 | $832,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,347 | $738,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $636,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $607,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map