5120 Discovery Point Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated payment $6,167/month
Highlights
- Beach Front
- Updated Kitchen
- No HOA
- Discovery Bay Elementary School Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Discover Your Dream Getaway! Unveiling a one-of-a-kind 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home that's a true gem in the perfect location! Imagine waking up to stunning waterfront views, with a front dock and a spacious deck right at your fingertips. Jump into adventure, Let the boat down with a Hydro hoist in the Delta water and then your into fast water in mere minutes! This property is not just a home; it's your vacation oasis—an escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Come to Discovery Bay, where luxury meets leisure! This amazing, fully remodeled, move-in ready home is spotless and waiting for you. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and style, where every detail has been thought out for your ultimate relaxation. Don't miss out on this opportunity to indulge in the lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Your paradise
Listing Agent
Michelle Stornetta
Infinity Properties License #01898777 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Open HouseAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Beach Front
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Wood Flooring
- Updated Kitchen
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,063 | $763,113 | $357,201 | $405,912 |
| 2024 | $9,443 | $748,151 | $350,198 | $397,953 |
| 2023 | $9,443 | $733,482 | $343,332 | $390,150 |
| 2022 | $9,295 | $719,100 | $336,600 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $9,082 | $705,000 | $330,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $6,189 | $433,921 | $231,425 | $202,496 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $425,414 | $226,888 | $198,526 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $417,074 | $222,440 | $194,634 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $408,897 | $218,079 | $190,818 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $402,756 | $214,804 | $187,952 |
| 2014 | $5,711 | $394,868 | $210,597 | $184,271 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $999,000 | +41.7% | $666 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $705,000 | -5.9% | $470 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2020 04/19/20 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $705,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $635,000 | Financial Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $510,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $281,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $508,000 | Negative Amortization |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41135068
APN: 004-071-011-3
- 5055 Cabrillo Point
- 952 Lido Cir
- 1056 Discovery Bay Blvd
- 936 Lido Cir
- 5260 Laguna Ct
- 4930 Discovery Point
- 4839 Cabrillo Point
- 4859 Cabrillo Point
- 4775 Discovery Point
- 1205 Beach Ct
- 4741 Discovery Point
- 4882 Cabrillo Point
- 4475 Discovery Point
- 586 Lee Loop
- 730 Beaver Ln
- 2022 Orwell Dr
- 5387 Willow Lake Ct
- 526 Lee Loop
- 1435 Discovery Bay Blvd
- 534 Lee Loop
- 1207 Marina Cir Unit 1207 Marina Circle
- 4790 Discovery Point
- 4480 Discovery Point
- 5593 Drakes Dr