5120 E 27th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $965,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 E 27th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $897,109, approximately $783 per square foot. 5120 E 27th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Pangborn Gary and Pangborn Dolores
Bought by
Stegall John P and Stegall Lillie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,350
Outstanding Balance
$13,562
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$883,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegall John P | $167,772 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stegall John P | $159,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $273,100 | $183,704 | $89,396 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $267,746 | $180,102 | $87,644 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $262,497 | $176,571 | $85,926 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $257,351 | $173,109 | $84,242 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $252,306 | $169,715 | $82,591 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $244,825 | $164,682 | $80,143 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $240,025 | $161,453 | $78,572 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $230,707 | $155,185 | $75,522 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $227,242 | $152,854 | $74,388 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $222,791 | $149,860 | $72,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map