5120 Pacific St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,785 - $278,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $257,696, approximately $179 per square foot. 5120 Pacific St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Shortridge Karen and Homesath Nancy
Bought by
Rinzler Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,298
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinzler Susan R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinzler Susan R | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $233,300 | $22,100 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $197,600 | $22,100 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $197,600 | $22,100 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $166,100 | $18,300 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $166,100 | $18,300 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $149,000 | $18,300 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $149,000 | $18,300 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $135,700 | $18,300 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $125,100 | $18,300 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $112,800 | $6,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $112,800 | $6,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $112,800 | $6,000 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map