5120 Singing Wind Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $324,829
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Singing Wind Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $318,957, approximately $236 per square foot. 5120 Singing Wind Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oberlin Middle School, Broughton Magnet High School, and Iron Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Lynch Genia and Roberts Alonzo
Bought by
Carmack Tammy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Outstanding Balance
$125,088
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$193,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Lynch Genia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,610
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmack Tammy Sue | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Lynch Genia | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmack Tammy Sue | $159,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Genia | $162,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $315,326 | $100,000 | $215,326 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $315,326 | $100,000 | $215,326 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $212,228 | $50,000 | $162,228 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $212,228 | $50,000 | $162,228 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $212,228 | $50,000 | $162,228 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $212,228 | $50,000 | $162,228 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $161,054 | $30,000 | $131,054 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $161,054 | $30,000 | $131,054 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $161,054 | $30,000 | $131,054 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $161,054 | $30,000 | $131,054 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $170,450 | $40,000 | $130,450 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $170,450 | $40,000 | $130,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map