5120 Star Ruby Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34771
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,215 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $2,265 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,265 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,265 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,310 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,360 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Rent | $2,405 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $305,000 | +3.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | +20.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Sold | $245,490 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2018 03/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $245,490 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
- 1895 Green Dragon Dr
- 1823 Bluepoint St
- 1864 Green Dragon Dr
- 5141 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5117 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5213 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5219 Chattahoochee Bend
- 5051 Orinoco Ln
- 1877 River Crest Ave
- 5033 Orinoco Ln
- 5027 Orinoco Ln
- 5030 Salado Dr
- 5024 Salado Dr
- 5018 Salado Dr
- 1842 Gold Crest Dr
- 1834 Castleton Dr
- 1813 Castleton Dr
- 1865 Ashton Park Place
- 1863 Ashton Park Place
- 5231 Painted Bamboo St
- 5133 Foxtail Fern Way
- 1842 Castleton Dr
- 2153 Mossy Vine Ave
- 5301 Amersham Ln
- 2071 Tay Wes Dr
- 2084 Branched Oak Rd
- 1713 Chatsworth Cir
- 2070 Sola Vista Ave
- 2294 Tay Wes Dr
- 2095 Tay Wes Dr
- 2099 Tay Wes Dr
- 4852 Grand Vista Ln
- 2255 Tay Wes Dr
- 1742 Chatsworth Cir
- 1904 Ashley Oaks Ct
- 5203 Northern Flicker Dr
- 2238 Tay Wes Dr
- 1623 Reflection Cove
- 2173 Tay Wes Dr
- 5476 Angel Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.