5120 Via Mindanao Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,111,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Via Mindanao, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,062,785, approximately $339 per square foot. 5120 Via Mindanao is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Jardine Terry B and Jardine Tamara L
Bought by
Jardine Terry B and Jardine Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Jardine Terry B and Jardine Tamara L
Bought by
Jardine Terry B and Jardine Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Jardine Terry Brock and Jardine Tamara Lynne
Bought by
Jardine Terry B and Jardine Tamara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardine Terry B | -- | None Available | |
| Jardine Terry B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jardine Terry B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jardine Terry B | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,373 | $481,982 | $117,226 | $364,756 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $472,532 | $114,928 | $357,604 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $463,268 | $112,675 | $350,593 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $454,185 | $110,466 | $343,719 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $445,280 | $108,300 | $336,980 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $440,715 | $107,190 | $333,525 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $432,075 | $105,089 | $326,986 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $423,604 | $103,029 | $320,575 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $415,299 | $101,009 | $314,290 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $407,157 | $99,029 | $308,128 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $401,042 | $97,542 | $303,500 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $393,187 | $95,632 | $297,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map