5120 W Wooley Rd Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $732,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $652,993, approximately $656 per square foot. 5120 W Wooley Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Jose Valdez Living Trust
Bought by
Valdez Jose and Houston Naiyma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,310
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$616,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Valdez Jose and Valdez Living Trust
Bought by
Valdez Jose and Jose Valdez Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Valdez Jose
Bought by
Valdez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Valdez Virgina Ashby
Bought by
Valdez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Saltis Ronald J and Saltis Sylvia L
Bought by
Valdez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Higgins Kathleen M
Bought by
Higgins John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Higgins John P
Bought by
Saltis Ronald J and Saltis Sylvia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valdez Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Valdez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Jose | -- | National Title Company | |
| Valdez Jose | $440,000 | National Title Company | |
| Higgins John P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Saltis Ronald J | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Jose | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jose | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jose | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jose | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $601,281 | $390,836 | $210,445 |
| 2024 | $7,287 | $589,492 | $383,173 | $206,319 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $577,934 | $375,660 | $202,274 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $566,602 | $368,294 | $198,308 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $475,000 | $312,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $439,000 | $288,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $508,000 | $333,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $507,000 | $332,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $470,000 | $308,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $417,000 | $273,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $290,000 | $190,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $329,000 | $215,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map