5121 Binford Ln Fort Wayne, IN 46804
Estimated Value: $270,186 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Binford Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46804 and is currently estimated at $283,547, approximately $77 per square foot. 5121 Binford Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Haverhill Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $248,000 | $34,100 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $233,800 | $34,100 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $204,300 | $19,600 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $178,900 | $19,600 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $168,200 | $19,600 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $146,500 | $19,600 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $138,500 | $19,600 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $125,600 | $19,600 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $119,700 | $19,600 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $124,400 | $19,600 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $122,300 | $19,600 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map