5121 Cascade Rd Cascade, VA 24069
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Cascade Rd, Cascade, VA 24069 and is currently estimated at $215,702, approximately $155 per square foot. 5121 Cascade Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Brosville Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Hampton Cassandra N
Bought by
Cascade Lifestyles Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cascade Lifestyles Llc | $120,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $176,000 | $10,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $986 | $176,000 | $10,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $986 | $176,000 | $10,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $823 | $113,400 | $10,000 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $703 | $113,400 | $10,000 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $703 | $113,400 | $10,000 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $703 | $113,400 | $10,000 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $703 | $113,400 | $10,000 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $681 | $113,400 | $10,000 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $681 | $115,400 | $10,000 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $681 | $115,400 | $10,000 | $105,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $115,400 | $10,000 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map