5336 Cascade Rd Cascade, VA 24069
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Cascade Rd, Cascade, VA 24069 and is currently estimated at $306,522, approximately $77 per square foot. 5336 Cascade Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Brosville Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Lynn Serianne and Eugene Richard
Bought by
Johnson Floyd and Johnson Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,692
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Conner Devonne
Bought by
Serianne Richard Eugene and Serianne Vicki Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Muncy Johnie R
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Company Of Vir
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Floyd | $320,000 | Rocket Close | |
| Serianne Richard Eugene | $200,000 | Investors Title Insurance | |
| Beneficial Mtg Company Of Vir | $132,828 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Floyd | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $261,600 | $17,600 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $261,600 | $17,600 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $261,600 | $17,600 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $173,800 | $17,600 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $173,800 | $17,600 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $173,800 | $17,600 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $173,800 | $17,600 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $173,800 | $17,600 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $900 | $173,800 | $17,600 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $900 | $152,600 | $17,600 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $900 | $152,600 | $17,600 | $135,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $147,900 | $17,600 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map