5121 Clear Spring Dr Minnetonka, MN 55345
Spring Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,455 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Clear Spring Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $511,614, approximately $393 per square foot. 5121 Clear Spring Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Clear Springs Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Abenathy Alice J
Bought by
Abernathy Alice J and Abernathy Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Alice J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,283 | $408,100 | $213,400 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $407,600 | $213,400 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $397,700 | $213,400 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $339,000 | $194,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $332,400 | $194,000 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $326,200 | $194,000 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $313,300 | $194,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $274,900 | $175,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $283,600 | $165,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $260,600 | $150,000 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,300 | $150,000 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map