5121 Comanche Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $642,957
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Comanche Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $586,989, approximately $322 per square foot. 5121 Comanche Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Hoseny Khalid
Bought by
Singh Juspal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,468
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Hoseny Hamida
Bought by
Hoseny Khalid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Karels Todd G
Bought by
Hoseny Khalid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Karels Julie A
Bought by
Karels Todd G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2002
Sold by
Karels Julie A
Bought by
Karels Todd G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Antioch Valley Associates
Bought by
Karels Todd G and Karels Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Juspal | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoseny Khalid | -- | New Century Title | |
| Hoseny Khalid | $465,500 | New Century Title | |
| Karels Todd G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Karels Todd G | -- | -- | |
| Karels Todd G | $178,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Juspal | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoseny Khalid | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karels Todd G | $155,700 | |
| Closed | Karels Todd G | $0 | |
| Closed | Hoseny Khalid | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $232,328 | $33,549 | $198,779 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $227,774 | $32,892 | $194,882 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $223,309 | $32,248 | $191,061 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $218,931 | $31,616 | $187,315 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $214,640 | $30,997 | $183,643 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $208,276 | $30,079 | $178,197 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $204,193 | $29,490 | $174,703 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $200,190 | $28,912 | $171,278 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $196,266 | $28,346 | $167,920 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $193,319 | $27,921 | $165,398 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $189,534 | $27,375 | $162,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map