5121 Corbina Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,604,226 - $1,958,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Corbina Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,757,557, approximately $626 per square foot. 5121 Corbina Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Kuepper Theodore A and Kuepper Cornelia A
Bought by
Theodore & Cornelia Kuepper Living Trust and Kuepper Cornelia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Martin Breverman and Martin Linda G
Bought by
Kuepper Theodore A and Kuepper Cornelia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore & Cornelia Kuepper Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kuepper Theodore A | $360,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuepper Theodore A | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $587,767 | $391,917 | $195,850 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $576,243 | $384,233 | $192,010 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $564,945 | $376,699 | $188,246 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $553,868 | $369,313 | $184,555 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $543,008 | $362,071 | $180,937 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $537,442 | $358,359 | $179,083 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $526,905 | $351,333 | $175,572 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $516,575 | $344,445 | $172,130 |
| 2017 | $6,031 | $506,447 | $337,692 | $168,755 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $496,518 | $331,071 | $165,447 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $489,062 | $326,099 | $162,963 |
| 2014 | $5,812 | $479,484 | $319,712 | $159,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map