5121 Davis Cir Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $343,640 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Davis Cir, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $349,160, approximately $201 per square foot. 5121 Davis Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcmicking Jason R
Bought by
Kelly Stephen A and Kelly Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,716
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Garini Richard B
Bought by
Mcmicking Jason R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Roddy Jack R
Bought by
Dell Lora L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Stephen A | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcmicking Jason R | $139,000 | -- | |
| Dell Lora L | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Stephen A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $8,880 | $1,220 | $7,660 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $8,880 | $1,220 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $8,880 | $1,220 | $7,660 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $8,880 | $1,220 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $7,280 | $1,100 | $6,180 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $7,280 | $1,100 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $7,280 | $1,100 | $6,180 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $7,280 | $1,100 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,280 | $1,100 | $6,180 |
| 2016 | $959 | $6,720 | $920 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $964 | $6,720 | $920 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $993 | $6,720 | $920 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map