5121 Delashmitt Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Delashmitt Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $408,923, approximately $158 per square foot. 5121 Delashmitt Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Alpine Crest Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Gillette Robert A
Bought by
Gillette Robert A and Patterson Cheryl Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Harrell Jeffrey T
Bought by
Gillette Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,597
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Robert A | -- | First Title | |
| Gillette Robert A | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|