5121 Eagleton Way Granite Bay, CA 95746
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Eagleton Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $1,009,134, approximately $305 per square foot. 5121 Eagleton Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Gorman Joseph P and Gorman Ann M
Bought by
Gorman Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Gorman Joseph P and Gorman Ann M
Bought by
Gorman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Gorman Joseph P and Gorman Ann M
Bought by
Gorman Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Joseph P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gorman Joseph P | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $708,949 | $283,274 | $425,675 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $681,422 | $272,275 | $409,147 |
| 2022 | $7,010 | $668,062 | $266,937 | $401,125 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $654,963 | $261,703 | $393,260 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $648,248 | $259,020 | $389,228 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $635,539 | $253,942 | $381,597 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $623,078 | $248,963 | $374,115 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $610,862 | $244,082 | $366,780 |
| 2016 | $6,481 | $598,886 | $239,297 | $359,589 |
| 2015 | $6,347 | $589,891 | $235,703 | $354,188 |
| 2014 | $6,249 | $578,336 | $231,086 | $347,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map