5121 NW 26th Ct Margate, FL 33063
Coral Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,794 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 NW 26th Ct, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $505,449, approximately $324 per square foot. 5121 NW 26th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Raja Jason H
Bought by
Lubin Micheline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,424
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
Raia Jason H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Raia Julie M
Bought by
Raia Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubin Micheline | $310,000 | South Florida Title Associat | |
| Raia Jason H | -- | -- | |
| Raia Mark L | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $64,286 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubin Micheline | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raia Mark L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,177 | $438,900 | $82,600 | $356,300 |
| 2025 | $8,294 | $371,700 | $41,300 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $7,726 | $371,700 | $41,300 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $329,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,995 | $299,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $272,660 | $41,300 | $231,360 |
| 2020 | $6,106 | $264,000 | $41,300 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $253,170 | $41,300 | $211,870 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $247,220 | $41,300 | $205,920 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $119,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $119,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $118,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,190 | $41,300 | $87,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map