NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5121 Oley Turnpike Rd Reading, PA 19606

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,198 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2013

Last sale price $95,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,587 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Owatin Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of July 2013

Great ranch home in need of some TLC in Exeter Schools. Large lot. Hardwood throughout!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Asterino

(484) 498-4000 Joe@movingberks.com Springer Realty Group Listed on: 11/19/2012

Springer Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

John Chiarelli

(610) 378-9900 marsh200@bluetruck.net Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in below average condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,198 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • On Site Septic

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4123
  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-5337-03-40-4123

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: As Is
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1198
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1198
  • Net Sq Ft: 1198.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 93.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1198
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

• High School: EXETER TOWNSHIP SENIOR
  • Middle Or Junior School: EXETER TOWNSHIP JUNIOR

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 59700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 37500.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloping, Open, Trees/Wooded, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 32670.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Below Average
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1511913
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3862.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 43-5337-03-40-4123
  • Tax Lot: 4123
  • Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EXETER TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2012
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-15.56%
Current Estimated Value
$278,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Gribb Denise A
Bought by
Keuscher Bradley C and Keuscher Sheri D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nein Thomas $95,000 First American Title Ins Co
Keuscher Bradley C $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Keuscher Bradley C $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2013 07/05/13 Sold $95,000 -15.6% $79 / Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 For Sale $112,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,169 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2024 $3,524 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2023 $3,409 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2022 $3,370 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2021 $3,319 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2020 $3,282 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2019 $3,246 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2018 $3,236 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2017 $3,190 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2016 $779 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2015 $779 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
2014 $751 $74,200 $30,600 $43,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004195466

Bright MLS

APN: 43-5337-03-40-4123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.