5121 Russell Ct W Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $337,993 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,957
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Russell Ct W, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $366,498, approximately $187 per square foot. 5121 Russell Ct W is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Ann Dieck Rose
Bought by
Waraksa Rose-Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waraksa Rose-Marie | $266,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waraksa Rose-Marie | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,981 | $288,400 | $74,800 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $311,400 | $74,800 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $311,400 | $74,800 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $226,400 | $66,800 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $226,400 | $66,800 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $226,400 | $66,800 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $226,400 | $66,800 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $211,500 | $64,200 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $211,500 | $64,200 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $207,900 | $64,200 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $207,900 | $64,200 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $5,400 | $207,900 | $64,200 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map