$579,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM

51216 Longmeadow St Indio, CA 92201

Polo Club Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,897/month

Total Views 9,533
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
$357 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional single story Monaco plan with prepaid solar, rolling glass doors, and oversized homesite with mountain views in Trilogy at The Polo Club, Indio's premier 55+ gated resort community. Outstanding value. This highly upgraded 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 1,623 square foot residence is designed to maximize indoor outdoor living with multiple entertaining spaces and seamless flow throughout.Curb appeal is striking with a four panel glass garage door, private gated front courtyard, and artistic teak wood accent walls that create a memorable architectural presence. The open concept kitchen opens directly to a spacious great room and features quartz countertops, center island, seated bar, breakfast nook, and upgraded stainless steel appliances including a new Samsung refrigerator installed in 2025. Wood tile flooring flows throughout the common areas and into the primary suite, adding warmth and continuity. A large office or den becomes a standout feature with a dramatic 12 foot rolling glass door opening to the professionally designed rear yard and covered lounge patio.Outdoor living is elevated with pavers, fire pit, and multiple gathering spaces ideal for relaxed desert evenings. The spacious primary suite features a dual sink vanity and walk in closet. Additional upgrades include updated quartz baths, designer fixtures, custom window coverings, ceiling fans, and an epoxy finished garage. Lightly used seasonally by the original owner and impeccably maintained.The Shea Xero prepaid solar energy system adds significant long term value with 8.5 years remaining, panels replaced in 2022, and projected savings exceeding $12,500 over that span. Ideally located near the clubhouse and adjacent to a large greenbelt offering both privacy and openness.A Polo Club membership is available with a transfer fee, providing access to pickleball, tennis, fitness center, resort and lap pools, artisan studio, card room, indoor golf simulator, billiards, banquet facilities, and an active 55+ social calendar. Refined desert resort living in one of Indio's most desirable gated communities. Understanding this Monaco floorplan, the membership opportunity, and the Trilogy at The Polo Club lifestyle is where trusted local expertise makes all the difference.

Listing Agent

Billy Billy Thoman And Associat

Compass License #01299750 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Compass

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home has sun exposure from multiple directions
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Stucco Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Underground Utilities
  • Property is located within a water district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 779130066

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include maintenance paid
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Trilogy Polo Club Subdivision, Monaco Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces West, Leisure Faces South, Leisure Faces North, Leisure Faces East
  • Levels: One
  • Builder Model Name: Monaco
  • Builder Name: Shea Homes
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps, Foyer, Main Level
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 356.75
  • View Type: Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: Indio Water Authority
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Co Listing Member Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Co Listing Office Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing I D: 219147683
  • Listing Member Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 670-4342
  • Listing Office Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Trilogy Polo Club
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Patio
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings (9 Ft+)
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Walk In Closet, Primary Suite, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Tile Shower, Shower & Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Nook, Kitchen Island, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1623.00
  • Windows Treatments: Custom Window Covering

• Parking: Side By Side, Direct Entrance
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Pickle Ball Courts
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Maintenance Paid
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball Court, Tennis Courts, Picnic Area, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Lake or Pond, Hiking Trails, Greenbelt/Park, Fire Pit, Fitness Center, Card Room, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Billiard Room, Banquet Facilities
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 280.00
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 280.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 779130066
  • Irrigation: Drip System, Sprinkler Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Description: Back Yard, Utilities Underground, Private
  • Lot Location: Close to Clubhouse
  • Lot Size: 5663.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,349 $412,225 $103,053 $309,172
2023 $6,349 $396,219 $99,052 $297,167
2022 $5,981 $388,451 $97,110 $291,341
2021 $5,763 $380,835 $95,206 $285,629
2020 $5,677 $376,931 $94,230 $282,701
2019 $5,568 $369,541 $92,383 $277,158
2018 $5,444 $362,296 $90,573 $271,723
2017 $5,437 $355,194 $88,798 $266,396
2016 $5,148 $348,230 $87,057 $261,173
2015 $3,248 $223,011 $33,011 $190,000
2014 $413 $32,365 $32,365 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $579,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $343,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219147683

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 779-130-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.