5122 Chadwick Rd Evansville, IN 47710
North Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Chadwick Rd, Evansville, IN 47710 and is currently estimated at $157,304, approximately $179 per square foot. 5122 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Stringtown Elementary School, Thompkins Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Gansman Jason D and Gansman Kristina E
Bought by
Bowles Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Mercer Anthony
Bought by
Gansman Jason D and Voelker Kristina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,043
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gansman Jason D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gansman Jason D | $71,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $129,600 | $15,100 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $118,800 | $13,000 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $106,300 | $11,600 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $663 | $75,000 | $11,600 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $597 | $60,800 | $11,600 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $576 | $60,800 | $11,600 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $573 | $60,900 | $11,600 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $562 | $60,900 | $11,600 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $554 | $60,400 | $11,600 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $538 | $60,500 | $11,600 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $440 | $61,100 | $11,600 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,700 | $11,600 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map