5122 Regency Dr Unit 3 Toledo, OH 43615
Estimated Value: $150,432 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Regency Dr Unit 3, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $161,108, approximately $130 per square foot. 5122 Regency Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whiteford Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Bluth Mark A
Bought by
Rybka Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Paren Lynne M
Bought by
Bluth Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Sold by
Elliott Callie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybka Pamela A | $93,000 | Chicago Title Box | |
| Bluth Mark A | $64,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rybka Pamela A | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bluth Mark A | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,750 | $4,410 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | $893 | $36,750 | $4,410 | $32,340 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $28,140 | $3,640 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $28,140 | $3,640 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $28,140 | $3,640 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $23,555 | $3,360 | $20,195 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $23,555 | $3,360 | $20,195 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $23,555 | $3,360 | $20,195 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $22,995 | $3,255 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $65,700 | $9,300 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $65,700 | $9,300 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $22,750 | $3,220 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $22,750 | $3,220 | $19,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map