5122 Shane Dr Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $140,721 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Shane Dr, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $152,680, approximately $125 per square foot. 5122 Shane Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $206 | $11,164 | $2,500 | $8,664 |
| 2023 | $206 | $11,566 | $2,500 | $9,066 |
| 2022 | $185 | $10,522 | $2,500 | $8,022 |
| 2021 | $127 | $8,786 | $1,470 | $7,316 |
| 2020 | $127 | $8,786 | $1,470 | $7,316 |
| 2019 | $117 | $8,498 | $1,468 | $7,030 |
| 2018 | $117 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map