$170,000
PENDING

5820 Lecroy Ave Anniston, AL 36206

Estimated payment $945/month

Total Views 370
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 5820 Lecroy Ave, where timeless charm meets modern chic design! This stunning all brick home has been beautifully transformed and is completely move in ready. From the moment you walk through the door, you’ll love the fresh paint, gorgeous new flooring, updated lighting, and stylish interior doors that make every space feel bright, fresh, and inviting. The show stopping kitchen was completely redesigned with brand new stainless steel appliances, beautiful butcher block countertops, and sleek finishes that perfectly blend warmth and sophistication. Major updates have already been completed for you, including a roof and HVAC replaced in 2019 and a brand new septic system just installed. If you’ve been searching for a home with character, modern updates, and peace of mind, this is the one!

Listing Agent

Brandy Brenneman

KW Realty Group Listed on: 05/09/2026

KW Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Kitchen

  • Butcher Block Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRG
  • Directions: Hwy 431N, Rt on Saks Rd, Rt and Maxanna, Rt on Lecroy. Home on the Rt.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 170000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Room 1: Kitchen
  • Room 2: Dining Room
  • Room 3: Living
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom
  • Room 5: Master Bath
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Bedroom
  • Room 8: Bedroom
  • Room 9: Laundry
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Oven-Electric,Refrigerator,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1288
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1288

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $445 $12,400 $0 $0
2024 $445 $11,598 $2,500 $9,098
2023 $413 $12,018 $2,500 $9,518
2022 $386 $10,924 $2,500 $8,424
2021 $299 $8,746 $1,500 $7,246
2020 $712 $8,902 $1,500 $7,402
2019 $707 $17,360 $3,000 $14,360
2018 $694 $17,360 $0 $0
2017 $632 $15,800 $0 $0
2016 $632 $15,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $15,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $170,000 +104.8% $132 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $83,000 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $83,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $87,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $87,900 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21452481

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 18-04-18-1-006-007.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.