NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,612 - $522,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2018

Last sale price $286,900 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,708 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Wonderful home with many improvements. For those who like cooking will appreciate all the extra space and open feeling the kitchen provides; storage should not be a problem, there’s lots of upper and lower cabinets and a huge pantry. The kitchen is opened to the dining area with an eating bar separating the two rooms. The living room (or sitting area) has a brick faced fireplace with wood stove insert. The master bedroom is tucked away from the guest bedrooms, providing that extra privacy that’s well deserved; the master bath has a walk-in shower with tiled backing and a stylish sink pedestal. The guest bathroom has a bathtub with shower and an updated vanity with a solid surface countertop. Most should appreciate the interior laundry room with all its extra storage and the extra room for a 2nd refrigerator. My personal favorite part of the home is the added Rec Room; approximately 40 feet long, this room is a great space for large gatherings, an exercise room, entertainment room, you name it; the Rec Room also includes a free-standing wood stove and a wall A/C unit. Off from the Rec Room is the back patio, another great place for outdoor gatherings; the unfinished yard is partially enclosed with a center block walls providing additional privacy and would be a great place for a lawn, or maybe a swimming pool. Other features include double paned windows, stucco exterior walls, chain link fencing, storage sheds, garden area, lots of parking for RVs or Toys, and lots more. CB623

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Davis

Action Realty License #01389131 Listed on: 08/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Benny Iglesias

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01345456

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Wall Furnace
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078380048000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Country Road
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: AR
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 078380048000
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2056.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Formica Counters, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Phone System
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Stove Insert, Blower Fan, Free Standing
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 139.54
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters

• Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace, Natural Gas, Wood, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 31.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2018
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Layton James
Bought by
Satterburg Jeffrey R and Satterburg Linsa M
Seller's Agent
Troy Davis
Action Realty
Buyer's Agent
Benny Iglesias
eXp Realty of California Inc
List Price
$276,000
Sold Price
$286,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,900
3.95%
Current Estimated Value
$440,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$293,068
Outstanding Balance
$255,046
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,107

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Dent Harold and Mildred M Malone Trust
Bought by
Layton James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Malone Mildred M
Bought by
Malone Mildred M and Mildred M Malone Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Satterburg Jeffrey R $287,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Layton James $160,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Malone Mildred M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Satterburg Jeffrey R $293,068
Previous Owner Layton James $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Sold $286,900 +3.9% $140 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2018 08/03/18 For Sale $276,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,915 $320,151 $111,550 $208,601
2024 $3,915 $313,874 $109,363 $204,511
2023 $3,861 $307,720 $107,219 $200,501
2022 $3,242 $301,687 $105,117 $196,570
2021 $3,182 $295,772 $103,056 $192,716
2020 $3,184 $292,740 $102,000 $190,740
2019 $3,131 $287,000 $100,000 $187,000
2018 $2,072 $181,074 $45,267 $135,807
2017 $2,022 $177,525 $44,380 $133,145
2016 $1,972 $174,045 $43,510 $130,535
2015 $1,904 $171,432 $42,857 $128,575
2014 $1,901 $168,075 $42,018 $126,057
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PA18173062

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 078-380-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.