5124 19th St W Bradenton, FL 34207
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,717 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 19th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $308,179, approximately $266 per square foot. 5124 19th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
William Palmer
Bought by
5124 19Th St W Land Trust and Fishbein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Montonaro Pamela and Palmer Pamela J
Bought by
Francis Mamie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Robert Charles
Bought by
Francis Mamie Millican
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Miller David W and Miller Clarice A
Bought by
Francis Mamie M and Palmer Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,517
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5124 19Th St W Land Trust | $13,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Mamie M | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Francis Mamie Millican | -- | -- | |
| Francis Mamie M | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Mamie M | $55,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $225,364 | $54,400 | $170,964 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $239,608 | $54,400 | $185,208 |
| 2023 | $800 | $79,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $77,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $75,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $74,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $764 | $72,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $71,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $69,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $67,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $738 | $65,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $61,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $677 | $56,947 | $13,700 | $43,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map