5124 Cochrane Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Upper Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,731,000 - $2,118,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Cochrane Ave, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,920,174, approximately $713 per square foot. 5124 Cochrane Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Skyline High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Zhang James and Louie Pamela
Bought by
Zhang James and Louie Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,589
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,686,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Inman Kristina S
Bought by
Zhang James and Louie Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Inman Bradley J and Inman Kristina S
Bought by
Inman Kristina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Aspen Homes Inc
Bought by
Inman Bradley J and Inman Kristina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Krupnick Sidney N and Krupnick Janet Louise
Bought by
Aspen Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Karmelendy Group Inc
Bought by
Krupnick Sidney N and Krupnick Janet Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Olson Glen R and Lake Diane F
Bought by
Karmelendy Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang James | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Zhang James | $1,164,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Inman Kristina S | -- | -- | |
| Inman Bradley J | $489,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aspen Homes Inc | $83,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Krupnick Sidney N | -- | -- | |
| Karmelendy Group Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang James | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Kristina S | $421,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Bradley J | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Karmelendy Group Inc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,945 | $1,458,095 | $430,108 | $1,034,987 |
| 2024 | $19,945 | $1,429,373 | $421,676 | $1,014,697 |
| 2023 | $21,100 | $1,408,211 | $413,409 | $994,802 |
| 2022 | $20,756 | $1,373,607 | $405,305 | $975,302 |
| 2021 | $20,179 | $1,346,539 | $397,359 | $956,180 |
| 2020 | $19,961 | $1,339,666 | $393,286 | $946,380 |
| 2019 | $19,366 | $1,313,407 | $385,577 | $927,830 |
| 2018 | $18,967 | $1,287,660 | $378,019 | $909,641 |
| 2017 | $18,296 | $1,262,413 | $370,607 | $891,806 |
| 2016 | $17,845 | $1,237,664 | $363,341 | $874,323 |
| 2015 | $17,755 | $1,219,080 | $357,886 | $861,194 |
| 2014 | $18,110 | $1,195,200 | $350,875 | $844,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map