NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5124 Lola Dr Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $489,706 - $612,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2012

Last sale price $287,800 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,822 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of October 2012

STUNNING 2009 JMG RANCH IN LIKE-NEW CONDITION with all the 'new build' finishes done for you! Fully fenced, stone patio, gutters, prof. landscaping, sealed drive way - $45k IN IMPROVEMENTS beyond list price! Flowing hardwoods, curved archways, cove molding, GRANITE KITCHEN with ALL GE PROFILE APPLIANCES. Elegant formal DR, Big master, his/her walk-in closets, lux. bath w/ whirlpool tub & tile shower. Mudroom/1ST flr.laund w/ half bath. Gorgeous windowed atrium w/ slider to patio, or step down to office & full windowed den & 3rd full bath! Bsmt w/ 3 huge egress windows for 4th bdrm. MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MariRae Dopke

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301202118 Listed on: 05/29/2012

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin VanBuren

Listing by Your Home CNY Realty, LLC License #10491209721

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,295

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x157
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-074-000-0015-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,295

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY MEADOW
  • Directions: NEW COUNTRY MEADOW ENTRANCE off Caughdenoy from Rte 31 or Rt. 11 / Maple Rd. Lona to left on Lyle to left on Lola Dr. House on the left corner. Huge backyard that's fully fenced.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-074-000-0015-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 160X157
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8295.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cicero Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2012
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Ordemann John
Bought by
Schneider Kenneth and Schneider Schneider
Seller's Agent
MariRae Dopke
Hunt Real Estate ERA
Buyer's Agent
Erin VanBuren
Your Home CNY Realty, LLC
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$287,800
Premium/Discount to List
$2,900
1.02%
Current Estimated Value
$541,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$273,400
Outstanding Balance
$176,483
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Jmg Inc D/B/A Jmg Cust Homes
Bought by
Ordemann John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Group One Development Llc
Bought by
Jmg Inc Dba Jmg Cust Mes

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Kenneth $288,000 Andrew Moen
Ordemann John $272,425 Robert E Carter
Jmg Inc Dba Jmg Cust Mes $78,000 J David Damico
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider Kenneth $273,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Sold $287,800 +1.0% $119 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2012 05/29/12 For Sale $284,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,159 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2024 $11,159 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2023 $10,733 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2022 $10,964 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2021 $10,834 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2020 $9,714 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2019 $3,495 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2018 $9,279 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2017 $3,403 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2016 $8,959 $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2015 -- $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
2014 -- $11,500 $1,500 $10,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S273134

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-074-000-0015-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.